?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Eyes

Feeling All Exhausted…

Plus feeling all pumped up after an intense workout session, like it being so damn hard to get my arms onto the keyboard to type this.  It's the best feeling in the world.  (And before you ask, yes, it's better than sex.  XD)

Tags:

Comments

BE IT BETTER THAN LAUNDRY THO?!!?!!?!
Definitely better!  Although I must confess, I've never ventured to use a, uhm, washing machine.  XD =333
BETTER THAN SEX???????
Not bloody likely. =P
That was once my impression too, then the world flipped upside down like woah, life is even better! XDD
I mean, there's sex and there's something better than that in my life?  Hell, I'll take that!  XD
Kekeke.
I concur. An AMAZING workout is the best feeling in the world. When you're in the zone and then get out of it...it's like you get high AND orgasm AT THE SAME TIME. Amazing.
Please tell me the last time y'all had sex, because y'all are TRIPPING. Or your partners suck. :P
We are blessed and share the same vision!  :DDD
I mean, honestly. There is just something so flawless that working out does to your mind and body at the same time. It's something that is beyond the feeling of sex. I'm at the spot where I would rather have an intense workout session than have sex. HIGH FIVE ON THAT ONE BUDDY!
*CLAP*
I'd suggest more athletic sex, then. Get a trapeze (and a safety net until you're comfortable), a trampoline, and maybe one of those giant gyroscopes they use for exercise machines. Hmm... I should get one of those just because.
LOL, I need to buy a house first for that. XD